Season 2019: check the regular season schedule

Season 2019: check the regular season schedule

European Women`s Basketball league (EWBL) has announced the 2019 season schedule. Save the dates!

 

STAGE 1

Group A: October 3-5, Daugavpils, Latvia

Tsmoki Minsk, PINKK Pecsi 424, Young Angels Košice, SBŠ Ostrava

Group B: October 4-6, Riga, Latvia

Lulea Basket, CTO Amsterdam, TTT Rīga, Dynamo Moscow

Group A: October 5-7, Grodno, Belarus

Rostov-Don-SFEDU, A3 Basket Umea, Olimpia Grodno, Astana Tigers

Group B: October 12-14, Brno, Czech Republic

Kibirkštis Vilnius, Basket Žabiny Brno, Horizont Minsk region, Pieštanske Čajky

 

STAGE 2

Group A: December 1-2, Minsk, Belarus

A3 Basket Umea, Tsmoki Minsk, SBŠ Ostrava, Olimpia Grodno

Group A: December 1-2, Rostov, Russia

Rostov-Don-SFEDU, Young Angels, Astana Tigers, PINKK Pecsi 424

Group B: December 8-9,Pieštany, Slovakia

Pieštanske Čajky, Dynamo Moscow, Basket Žabiny Brno, CTO Amsterdam

Group B: December 8-9, Latvia

TTT Rīga, Lulea Basket, Kibirkštis Vilnius, Horizont Minsk

 

STAGE 3

Group A: January 5-6, 2019, Košice, Slovakia

Young Angels, A3 Basket Umea, PINKK Pecsi 424, Olimpia Grodno

Group A: January 5-6, 2019, Ostrava, Czech Republic

SBŠ Ostrava, Tsmoki Minsk, Astana Tigers, Rostov-Don-SFEDU

Group B: January 9-10, 2019, Vilnius, Lithuania

Kibirkštis Vilnius, Dynamo Moscow, Horizont Minsk, CTO Amsterdam

Group B: January 12-13, 2019, Lulea, Sweden

Lulea Basket, TTT Rīga, Pieštanske Čajky, Basket Žabiny Brno

 

Host cities: Daugavpils, Rīga (Latvia), Grodno, Minsk (Belarus), Brno, Ostrava (Czech Republic), Pieštany, Košice (Slovakia), Rostov on Don (Russia), Vilnius (Lithuania), Lulea (Sweden).

 

DESTINATIONS

Group A

PINKK Pecsi 424: Daugavpils, Rostov on Don, Košice

Tsmoki Minsk: Daugavpils, Minsk, Ostrava

Young Angels: Daugavpils, Rostov, Košice

SBŠ Ostrava: Daugavpils, Minsk, Ostrava

Rostov-Don: Grodno, Rostov on Don, Ostrava

A3 Basket: Grodno, Minsk, Košice

Astana Tigers: Grodno, Rostov on Don, Ostrava

Olimpia Grodno: Grodno, Minsk, Košice

 

Group B

Lulea Basket: Riga, Latvia, Lulea

CTO Amsterdam: Riga, Pieštany, Vilnius

TTT Rīga: Riga, Latvia, Lulea

Dynamo Moscow: Riga, Pieštany, Vilnius

Kibirkštis Vilnius: Brno, Latvia, Vilnius

Basket Žabiny Brno: Brno, Pieštany, Lulea

Horizont Minsk: Brno, Latvia, Vilnius

Pieštanske Čajky: Brno, Pieštany, Lulea

 

 

STANDINGS, as of September 5

Group A

Astana Tigers 0-0

Olimpia Grodno 0-0

PINKK Pecsi 424 0-0

Rostov-Don 0-0

SBŠ Ostrava 0-0

Tsmoki Minsk 0-0

A3 Basket Umea 0-0

Young Angels 0-0

 

Group B

Lulea Basket 0-0

Basket Žabiny Brno 0-0

CTO Amsterdam 0-0

Dynamo Moscow 0-0

Horizont Minsk 0-0

Kibirkštis Vilnius 0-0

Pieštanske Čajky 0-0

TTT Rīga 0-0

 

Our geography

EWBL member countries so far: Belarus, Czech Republic, Estonia, Hungary, Kazakhstan, Latvia, Lebanon, Lithuania, Netherlands, Poland, Russia, Slovakia, Sweden, Ukraine, Turkey.

Follow us on
Website www.ewbl.eu
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/EWBL
YouTube https://www.youtube.com/EWBLLive
Live TV http://ewbl.eu/live-tv/

#StrongTogether #EWBL

Comments